5185 Cheney Dr South Beloit, IL 61080
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5185 Cheney Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080. 5185 Cheney Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Grover J Anthony
Bought by
Cheney Mug Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,114,200
Outstanding Balance
$911,340
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Larsen Excavating And Construction Inc
Bought by
Grover J Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney Mug Llc | $2,543,000 | -- | |
| Grover J Anthony | $228,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheney Mug Llc | $2,114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,822 | $144,490 | $14,851 | $129,639 |
| 2023 | $10,684 | $129,669 | $13,328 | $116,341 |
| 2022 | $10,353 | $118,538 | $12,184 | $106,354 |
| 2021 | $9,908 | $111,356 | $11,446 | $99,910 |
| 2020 | $9,669 | $107,310 | $11,030 | $96,280 |
| 2019 | $9,609 | $102,503 | $10,536 | $91,967 |
| 2018 | $9,650 | $98,494 | $10,124 | $88,370 |
| 2017 | $9,693 | $94,998 | $9,765 | $85,233 |
| 2016 | $9,706 | $93,474 | $9,608 | $83,866 |
| 2015 | $9,601 | $90,805 | $9,334 | $81,471 |
| 2014 | $8,975 | $89,657 | $9,216 | $80,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map