Estimated Value: $244,653 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5185 E Holly Rd, Holly, MI 48442 and is currently estimated at $277,913, approximately $221 per square foot. 5185 E Holly Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Holly High School, Holly Academy, and Adelphian Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Alan C and Campbell Debra
Bought by
Welton Donald K and Welton Kaye M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Donald J and Campbell Evelyn
Bought by
Campbell Alan C and Campbell Stuart J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welton Donald K | $63,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| Campbell Alan C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $108,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $106,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |