Seller's Agent in 2022
Herb Gauer
RE/MAX
(812) 236-3925
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $280,000
Country living found here on E. Old Maple Av. on the east side. Country setting with no close neighbors on top of you. You will find 3.33 acres, a 3BR home & accessory building for hobby art studio, hobby shop, etc. Plus a pole barn 40x32 has a shop area, lean to & outbuilding is 14x10. A-1 zoning allows for a hobby farm for animals; horses, cows, goats, chickens, etc. Or a potential building site for the new owner. Well kept homes in surrounding area. Main house has 1,600 sq ft, basement & accessory building has 832 sq ft & crawlspace. Two car large detached garage 24x30 has 2 overhead doors & openers with a long driveway. Storage shelves & cabinets stay in garage. Large open patio, LR has beam ceiling, lots of windows, natural woodwork kitchen has newer appliances 3/5 yrs. Washer & dryer area could be relocated to landing/main level. Possession at closing. Questions?
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE CBRG
COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coomer Chad | $225,000 | Honeycreek Vigo Title Services |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Sold | $225,000 | -10.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $269,800 | $53,200 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $215,800 | $53,200 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $208,200 | $53,200 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $194,600 | $53,200 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $182,900 | $51,300 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $178,100 | $49,900 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $174,900 | $49,000 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $168,500 | $47,200 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $174,500 | $49,500 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $168,400 | $47,200 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $157,700 | $45,000 | $112,700 |
| 2013 | $1,763 | $159,400 | $45,400 | $114,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Herb Gauer
RE/MAX
(812) 236-3925
113 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
HOUSE CBRG
COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 96789
APN: 84-07-18-226-001.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.