5185 Highway N Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5185 Highway N, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently priced at $216,000, approximately $150 per square foot. 5185 Highway N is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Saeger Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
The Lyda M Sammelmann Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mannino Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,904
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Sammelmann Lyda M
Bought by
The Lyda M Sammelmann Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannino Property Management Llc | $235,000 | None Available | |
| The Lyda M Sammelmann Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History