5186 S 3150 E Vernal, UT 84078
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5186 S 3150 E, Vernal, UT 84078 and is currently estimated at $348,431, approximately $197 per square foot. 5186 S 3150 E is a home located in Uintah County with nearby schools including Davis School, Vernal Middle School, and Uintah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Pickering Jamie L and Pickering Bradley
Bought by
Lawton Scott and Lawton Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,212
Outstanding Balance
$15,918
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$332,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Danny M and Anderson Jaimie M
Bought by
Schultz Jonathan G and Schultz Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton Scott | -- | Farm And Home Title | |
| Schultz Jonathan G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawton Scott | $16,212 | |
| Open | Lawton Scott | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Jonathan G | $164,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $176,238 | $10,063 | $166,175 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $171,860 | $8,943 | $162,917 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $121,299 | $8,943 | $112,356 |
| 2022 | $945 | $91,558 | $8,943 | $82,615 |
| 2021 | $992 | $78,956 | $8,943 | $70,013 |
| 2020 | $887 | $72,488 | $8,250 | $64,238 |
| 2019 | $846 | $68,286 | $8,250 | $60,036 |
| 2018 | $809 | $65,427 | $8,250 | $57,177 |
| 2017 | $8 | $65,427 | $8,250 | $57,177 |
| 2016 | $860 | $76,318 | $8,250 | $68,068 |
| 2015 | $896 | $86,347 | $7,700 | $78,647 |
| 2014 | $886 | $86,347 | $7,700 | $78,647 |
| 2013 | $905 | $86,347 | $7,700 | $78,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map