NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5187 Wilson Rd Coloma, MI 49038

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $265,477

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,304 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Last sale price $227,515 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,586 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.26 Acre Lot
  • Hilly Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2022

Peaceful country setting in Coloma township. 3 bed 1.5 bath ranch home set on 1.26 acres with a full walk-out basement. Home is immaculate and move in ready. The backyard backs up to a meadow full of trees and wildlife. Large 21 x 16 deck to enjoy the beautiful backyard was built in 2012. Home has gas forced air/ central A/C, and replacement windows. Great location close to 1-96 and 1-94. 10 minutes to Lake Michigan and 10 minutes to Paw Paw Lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Cottier

Tala Real Estate License #6501384842 Listed on: 06/19/2022

Co-Listed By

Jim Cottier

Tala Real Estate License #6502123010

Last Buyer's Agent

Jude Murray

Cressy & Everett Real Estate License #6501384267

Cressy & Everett Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1.26 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 342 x 170 x 342 x 164
  • Hilly Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Replacement Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher
  • Snack Bar or Counter

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,725

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1304.0
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1304.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 239900.0
  • Lot Features: Rolling Hills, Tillable, Wooded
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Laundry Features: Laundry Chute
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.26
  • Lot Size Area: 1.26
  • Lot Dimensions: 342 x 170 x 342 x 164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54886.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1725.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Sturgeon Thomas and Sturgeon Shelley L
Bought by
Sturgeon Thomas and Sturgeon Shelley L
Current Estimated Value
$255,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Sturgeon Thomas and Sturgeon Shelley L
Bought by
Sturgeon Thomas and Sturgeon Shelley L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2022
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Gorzynski Richard A and Gorzynski Tamara A
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$227,515
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,385
-5.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sturgeon Thomas -- None Listed On Document
Sturgeon Thomas -- None Listed On Document
Sturgeon Thomas $227,515 First American Title
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $227,515 -5.2% $174 / Sq Ft
06/19/2022 06/19/22 For Sale $239,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,676 $105,400 $0 $0
2024 $979 $96,100 $0 $0
2023 $932 $85,700 $0 $0
2022 $623 $78,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,725 $68,700 $9,300 $59,400
2020 $1,739 $60,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,747 $57,400 $9,300 $48,100
2018 $1,542 $57,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,530 $57,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,502 $56,200 $0 $0
2015 $1,490 $56,200 $0 $0
2014 $543 $49,900 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 22024797

MichRIC

APN: 11-08-0019-0005-03-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.