Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Carlson
eXp Realty (3523 FGO)
(701) 367-4700
4 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,016 - $326,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained West Fargo home featuring 3 bedrooms on the main level! The bright, open layout offers comfortable living with modern updates throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the large fenced backyard, ideal for kids, pets, and outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping, this move-in ready home combines comfort, function, and location all in one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty (3523 FGO) Brokerage Phone: 7013674700 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karcz Olivia | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Knutson Trevor A | $262,000 | Fm Title | |
| Dc Rehab Llc | $210,501 | Fm Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karcz Olivia | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knutson Trevor A | $248,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $138,550 | $28,000 | $110,550 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $132,550 | $26,000 | $106,550 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $135,250 | $26,000 | $109,250 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $124,300 | $26,000 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $111,650 | $20,000 | $91,650 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $111,450 | $20,000 | $91,450 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $105,400 | $20,000 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $100,350 | $20,000 | $80,350 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $97,300 | $20,000 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $94,350 | $20,000 | $74,350 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $80,550 | $16,450 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $75,300 | $16,450 | $58,850 |
| 2013 | $2,032 | $72,500 | $16,450 | $56,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Carlson
eXp Realty (3523 FGO)
(701) 367-4700
4 in this area
163 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jodi Tollefson
Beyond Realty
(701) 893-8822
3 in this area
164 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6814565
APN: 02-0400-00100-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.