519 27th St Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $227,999 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 27th St, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $264,250, approximately $254 per square foot. 519 27th St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including North Park Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Marin Roberto A and Prieto Dora V
Bought by
Lopez Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Maria A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Maria A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $221,485 | $24,000 | $197,485 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $162,995 | $19,000 | $143,995 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $165,815 | $19,000 | $146,815 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $143,215 | $19,000 | $124,215 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $142,835 | $19,000 | $123,835 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $133,125 | $19,000 | $114,125 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $133,125 | $19,000 | $114,125 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $122,400 | $16,000 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $116,170 | $16,000 | $100,170 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $116,170 | $16,000 | $100,170 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $116,170 | $16,000 | $100,170 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $116,170 | $16,000 | $100,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $100,515 | $16,000 | $84,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map