519 Aransas Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $295,061
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Aransas Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $290,531, approximately $147 per square foot. 519 Aransas Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $138,234 | $18,332 | $119,902 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $138,234 | $18,332 | $119,902 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $110,236 | $9,999 | $100,237 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $110,801 | $9,999 | $100,802 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $101,101 | $9,999 | $91,102 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $103,921 | $9,999 | $93,922 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $94,932 | $9,999 | $84,933 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $79,727 | $9,999 | $69,728 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $77,927 | $5,000 | $72,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map