519 Ashley Ln Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
Estimated Value: $231,519 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Ashley Ln, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529 and is currently estimated at $283,630, approximately $203 per square foot. 519 Ashley Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Kirk Moore John
Bought by
Moore Robert Nathaniel and Moore John Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Glasser And Glasser Plc Sub Tr and Stablein Eric J
Bought by
The Secretary Of H U D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Robert Nathaniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Secretary Of H U D | $203,162 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $144,400 | $48,000 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $533 | $133,200 | $48,000 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $533 | $133,200 | $48,000 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $530 | $126,200 | $48,000 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $530 | $126,200 | $48,000 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $534 | $127,200 | $48,000 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $534 | $127,200 | $48,000 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $534 | $127,200 | $48,000 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $534 | $127,200 | $48,000 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,700 | $48,000 | $79,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,700 | $48,000 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map