519 Bennett Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Bennett Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $243,253, approximately $201 per square foot. 519 Bennett Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Reardon John S and Darden Christy
Bought by
Durrett Eric S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,268
Outstanding Balance
$59,400
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Oak Partners Llc
Bought by
Reardon John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,950
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durrett Eric S | $89,900 | None Available | |
| Reardon John S | $108,850 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History