519 Breck St Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Breck St, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $159,446, approximately $135 per square foot. 519 Breck St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including McNichols Plaza Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Turbessi Joseph and Turbessi Sandra
Bought by
Polanco Caraballo Rafael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,026
Outstanding Balance
$38,031
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Boshek Margaret
Bought by
Turbessi Joseph and Turbessi Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polanco Caraballo Rafael A | $58,510 | None Available | |
| Turbessi Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Boshek Margaret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polanco Caraballo Rafael A | $57,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,416 | $165,110 | $32,480 | $132,630 |
| 2025 | $2,599 | $8,000 | $1,400 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $8,000 | $1,400 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $8,000 | $1,400 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $8,000 | $1,400 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $8,000 | $1,400 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $8,000 | $1,400 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $8,000 | $1,400 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $8,000 | $1,400 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $8,000 | $1,400 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $659 | $8,000 | $1,400 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $8,000 | $1,400 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $1,400 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map