519 C St Phoenix, OR 97535
Estimated Value: $391,220 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 C St, Phoenix, OR 97535 and is currently estimated at $407,055, approximately $268 per square foot. 519 C St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Phoenix Elementary School, Talent Middle School, and Phoenix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Gell Jonathan and Gell Sharon D
Bought by
Gell Jonathan and Gell Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Gell Sharon and Guthrie Jacky
Bought by
Gell Jonathan and Gell Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Day Marjorie B
Bought by
Day Day Marjorie B Marjorie B and Day Gell Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Day Robert W and Day Marjorie B
Bought by
Day Robert W and Day Marjorie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Rutledge Construction Co
Bought by
Day Robert W and Day Marjorie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Conkle Galen E and Conkle Lureen A
Bought by
Rutledge Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gell Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Gell Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Day Day Marjorie B Marjorie B | -- | None Available | |
| Day Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Day Robert W | $122,900 | Amerititle | |
| Rutledge Construction Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,433 | $215,250 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,351 | $208,990 | $73,900 | $135,090 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $202,910 | $71,740 | $131,170 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $197,000 | $69,660 | $127,340 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $197,000 | $69,660 | $127,340 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $191,270 | $67,640 | $123,630 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $185,700 | $65,670 | $120,030 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $175,050 | $61,900 | $113,150 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $169,960 | $60,110 | $109,850 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $169,960 | $60,110 | $109,850 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $160,210 | $56,660 | $103,550 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $160,210 | $49,840 | $110,370 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $151,020 | $46,970 | $104,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map