519 Camp St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $102,200 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Camp St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $132,300, approximately $97 per square foot. 519 Camp St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Opp Thelma
Bought by
Mark and Stacy Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $26,008 | $2,947 | $23,061 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $26,008 | $2,947 | $23,061 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $23,250 | $2,355 | $20,895 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $23,246 | $2,355 | $20,891 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $23,250 | $2,360 | $20,890 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $18,140 | $2,360 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $18,140 | $2,360 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $18,140 | $2,360 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $18,900 | $2,530 | $16,370 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $18,900 | $2,530 | $16,370 |
| 2015 | $983 | $18,900 | $2,530 | $16,370 |
| 2014 | $978 | $18,900 | $2,530 | $16,370 |
| 2013 | $968 | $18,900 | $2,530 | $16,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map