519 Cortland Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $341,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Cortland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $270,281, approximately $95 per square foot. 519 Cortland Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including STEAM AT DR KING ELEMENTARY, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Schulze Kurt
Bought by
Jackson Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$163,286
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Atfh Real Property Llc
Bought by
James Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Helen
Bought by
Atfh Real Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Eric | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Eric | $193,000 | None Available | |
| James Calvin | $4,700 | -- | |
| Atfh Real Property Llc | $1,556 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Eric | $186,558 | |
| Closed | Jackson Eric | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $39 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $39 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $39 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $43 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $43 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $43 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map