$75,000

519 E 15th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601

Estimated payment $411/month

Total Views 2,003
3 Beds
1 Bath
2,260 Sq Ft
$33 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 2-story home nestled on a corner lot in Pine Bluff. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, this home blends classic character with functional space. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main level, with two additional bedrooms upstairs. Inside, you’ll find a formal living room, den, and dining room—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace or relax on the screened-in front porch and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. The property also includes a garage, central heat and air, and an additional lot—providing endless possibilities for expansion, investment, or outdoor enjoyment. With just a little vision and care, this home could truly shine. Call today to book your tour!!!

Listing Agent

Teresa Lambert

Blue Ink Real Estate Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $134

Year Built

  • Built in 1919

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$134

Year Built

Built in 1919

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 04/23/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1919
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1919

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Den, Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms: Formal Living Room, Den/Family Room, Office/Study, Laundry
  • Stories: Two Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Frame
  • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.32
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.32
  • Lot: Corner Lot, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 134.08

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $559 $8,300 $900 $7,400
2024 $560 $8,300 $900 $7,400
2023 $134 $8,300 $900 $7,400
2022 $134 $8,280 $1,430 $6,850
2021 $134 $8,280 $1,430 $6,850
2020 $127 $8,160 $1,430 $6,730
2019 $134 $8,280 $1,430 $6,850
2018 $158 $8,280 $1,430 $6,850
2017 $514 $8,360 $1,430 $6,930
2016 $514 $8,360 $1,430 $6,930
2015 $489 $8,360 $1,430 $6,930
2014 -- $8,450 $1,430 $7,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $75,000 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26016169

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 930-27304-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.