519 E 2nd St Adrian, MO 64720
Estimated Value: $127,062 - $179,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E 2nd St, Adrian, MO 64720 and is currently estimated at $146,016, approximately $165 per square foot. 519 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Adrian R-III Elementary School and Adrian R-III Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Morrow Glenda Gail
Bought by
Investmetn 8Th Street
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Investmetn 8Th Street | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $308 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $283 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $274 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $273 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $273 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $269 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map