Estimated Value: $105,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E 3rd Ave, Elsa, TX 78543 and is currently estimated at $121,751, approximately $108 per square foot. 519 E 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Edcouch-Elsa High School and IDEA Elsa Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Barbara and Lopez Edgar J
Bought by
Hermosillo Eduardo M and Hermosillo Aurora S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Outstanding Balance
$22,309
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermosillo Eduardo M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hermosillo Eduardo M | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $79,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $985 | $72,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $65,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $59,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $54,358 | $22,400 | $36,835 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $49,416 | $19,250 | $33,488 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $44,924 | $19,250 | $25,674 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $42,419 | $19,250 | $27,907 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $38,563 | $17,850 | $20,713 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $38,445 | $17,850 | $20,595 |
| 2015 | $919 | $38,053 | $17,850 | $21,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map