519 E 3rd St S Prescott, AR 71857
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $120,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E 3rd St S, Prescott, AR 71857 and is currently estimated at $81,505, approximately $39 per square foot. 519 E 3rd St S is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Bought by
Franke Darrell Roy and Taylor Susan Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Bought by
Ihs 2 Lls
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Bought by
Vanderbilt Jeffery D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Bought by
Vanderbilt Jeffery D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Bought by
Hood John L and Hood Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Bought by
Hood John L and Hood Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Bought by
Vanderveer Piper Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Bought by
Vanderveer Lynn and Vanderveer Piper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Bought by
Larry Cox
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1986
Bought by
Alan Dreesback
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1984
Bought by
Alan Dreesbach
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1983
Bought by
Joe Wren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franke Darrell Roy | $29,000 | -- | |
| Franke Darrell Roy | $29,000 | -- | |
| Ihs 2 Lls | $19,000 | -- | |
| Ihs 2 Lls | $19,000 | -- | |
| Vanderbilt Jeffery D | -- | -- | |
| Vanderbilt Jeffery D | -- | -- | |
| Vanderbilt Jeffery D | $52,000 | -- | |
| Vanderbilt Jeffery D | $52,000 | -- | |
| Hood John L | -- | -- | |
| Hood John L | -- | -- | |
| Hood John L | $38,000 | -- | |
| Hood John L | $38,000 | -- | |
| Vanderveer Piper Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Vanderveer Piper Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Vanderveer Lynn | $36,000 | -- | |
| Vanderveer Lynn | $36,000 | -- | |
| Larry Cox | -- | -- | |
| Larry Cox | -- | -- | |
| Alan Dreesback | -- | -- | |
| Alan Dreesback | -- | -- | |
| Alan Dreesbach | -- | -- | |
| Alan Dreesbach | -- | -- | |
| Joe Wren | -- | -- | |
| Joe Wren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $7,640 | $580 | $7,060 |
| 2024 | $271 | $7,640 | $580 | $7,060 |
| 2023 | $247 | $4,540 | $500 | $4,040 |
| 2022 | $247 | $4,540 | $500 | $4,040 |
| 2021 | $247 | $4,540 | $500 | $4,040 |
| 2020 | $247 | $4,540 | $500 | $4,040 |
| 2019 | $220 | $5,400 | $430 | $4,970 |
| 2018 | $261 | $5,400 | $430 | $4,970 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,400 | $430 | $4,970 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,400 | $430 | $4,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,400 | $430 | $4,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,400 | $430 | $4,970 |
| 2013 | $59 | $8,440 | $610 | $7,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map