519 E Belmont Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $827,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,353
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E Belmont Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $742,586, approximately $221 per square foot. 519 E Belmont Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Shema George and Shema Anna
Bought by
George Michael Shema Revocable Trust and Anna Maria Shema Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Oxford Bank & Trust
Bought by
West Suburban Bank and Trust 13836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Oxford Bank & Trust
Bought by
Shema George and Shema Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Michael Shema Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| West Suburban Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Shema George | $614,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,015 | $214,852 | $64,039 | $150,813 |
| 2023 | $13,362 | $197,510 | $58,870 | $138,640 |
| 2022 | $13,664 | $196,530 | $58,580 | $137,950 |
| 2021 | $13,091 | $188,250 | $56,110 | $132,140 |
| 2020 | $12,734 | $180,310 | $53,740 | $126,570 |
| 2019 | $12,644 | $173,370 | $51,670 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $12,504 | $165,030 | $49,190 | $115,840 |
| 2017 | $12,178 | $157,720 | $47,010 | $110,710 |
| 2016 | $11,848 | $145,620 | $43,400 | $102,220 |
| 2015 | $11,547 | $134,520 | $40,090 | $94,430 |
| 2014 | $11,385 | $132,010 | $39,280 | $92,730 |
| 2013 | $11,155 | $134,700 | $40,080 | $94,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map