519 E Central Ave Princeton, IL 61356
Estimated Value: $113,002 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E Central Ave, Princeton, IL 61356 and is currently estimated at $146,751. 519 E Central Ave is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $35,213 | $6,206 | $29,007 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $32,974 | $5,811 | $27,163 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $30,369 | $5,352 | $25,017 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $28,473 | $5,018 | $23,455 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $26,953 | $4,750 | $22,203 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $25,966 | $4,576 | $21,390 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $25,655 | $4,521 | $21,134 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $25,217 | $4,444 | $20,773 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $25,308 | $4,460 | $20,848 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $24,648 | $4,344 | $20,304 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,949 | $0 | $19,949 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,217 | $4,268 | $19,949 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,348 | $4,291 | $20,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map