519 E Main St Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $634,518
Studio
--
Bath
3,856
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E Main St, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $634,518, approximately $164 per square foot. 519 E Main St is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Addison Surgery Center Incorporated
Bought by
Ihc Health Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Blackmer Leasing Llc
Bought by
Addison Surgery Center Incorporated
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihc Health Services Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Addison Surgery Center Incorporated | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $318,583 | $92,800 | $225,783 |
| 2024 | $730 | $339,084 | $92,800 | $246,284 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $258,506 | $81,506 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $231,506 | $81,506 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $231,506 | $81,506 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $210,375 | $60,375 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map