519 E Roosevelt St Appleton, WI 54911
Erb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,882 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E Roosevelt St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $312,221, approximately $223 per square foot. 519 E Roosevelt St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Schroeder Kelly Jane
Bought by
Schroeder Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,300
Outstanding Balance
$178,267
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Brolsma Michael J
Bought by
Schroeder Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Saxe Scott
Bought by
Brolsma Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2006
Sold by
Kirkman Matthew E and Kirkman Elizabeth D
Bought by
Saxe Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Brian | $259,000 | Town N Country Title | |
| Schroeder Kelly | $159,000 | -- | |
| Brolsma Michael J | $152,800 | -- | |
| Saxe Scott | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Brian | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,744 | $247,500 | $30,000 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $179,200 | $25,400 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $179,200 | $25,400 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $179,200 | $25,400 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $179,200 | $25,400 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $153,900 | $23,000 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $153,900 | $23,000 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $153,900 | $23,000 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $153,900 | $23,000 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $153,900 | $23,000 | $130,900 |
| 2013 | $3,268 | $153,900 | $23,000 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map