519 Fenimore Ave North Babylon, NY 11703
Estimated Value: $572,033 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Fenimore Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703 and is currently estimated at $660,008, approximately $473 per square foot. 519 Fenimore Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School and North Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Degenhardt Howard I and Degenhardt Bridget R
Bought by
Grizzel Debra and Degenhardt Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grizzel Debra | -- | -- | |
| Degenhardt Howard I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,655 | $3,310 | $410 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $3,310 | $410 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $3,310 | $410 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $3,310 | $410 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $3,310 | $410 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $3,310 | $410 | $2,900 |