519 Harbor Dr S Venice, FL 34285
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,700
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Harbor Dr S, Venice, FL 34285. 519 Harbor Dr S is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Mccormick Charles and Mccormick Susan
Bought by
Wilkin Street Llc and 623 Quincy Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,450,000
Outstanding Balance
$871,068
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkin Street Llc | $2,400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkin Street Llc | $1,450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,464 | $1,162,800 | $555,700 | $607,100 |
| 2024 | $17,025 | $1,159,900 | $541,700 | $618,200 |
| 2023 | $17,025 | $1,180,400 | $561,500 | $618,900 |
| 2022 | $15,524 | $979,100 | $497,400 | $481,700 |
| 2021 | $8,163 | $536,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,976 | $576,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,258 | $533,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,169 | $537,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,593 | $482,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,871 | $495,500 | $242,100 | $253,400 |
| 2015 | $6,321 | $444,600 | $188,600 | $256,000 |
| 2014 | $5,968 | $396,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map