Estimated Value: $307,076 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $364,519, approximately $214 per square foot. 519 Joppa Farm Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Watto Ruth Irene
Bought by
Watto David A and Watto William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watto David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $243,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $230,900 | $69,300 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $203,600 | $69,300 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $203,600 | $69,300 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $214,900 | $69,300 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map