519 Ledochowski St Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,971 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Ledochowski St, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $452,243, approximately $248 per square foot. 519 Ledochowski St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,169 | $33,001 | $1,688 | $31,313 |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $33,001 | $1,688 | $31,313 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $33,001 | $1,688 | $31,313 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $19,683 | $1,485 | $18,198 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $19,682 | $1,485 | $18,197 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $19,682 | $1,485 | $18,197 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $25,991 | $1,485 | $24,506 |
| 2018 | $5,131 | $25,991 | $1,485 | $24,506 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $25,991 | $1,485 | $24,506 |
| 2016 | $4,781 | $22,746 | $1,215 | $21,531 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $22,746 | $1,215 | $21,531 |
| 2014 | $4,881 | $22,746 | $1,215 | $21,531 |
| 2013 | $4,007 | $20,256 | $1,215 | $19,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map