519 Maxine Dr Oxford, OH 45056
Estimated Value: $239,903 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Maxine Dr, Oxford, OH 45056 and is currently estimated at $277,726, approximately $191 per square foot. 519 Maxine Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Mcguffey Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Shafer Shirley
Bought by
Equity Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $62,030 | $10,440 | $51,590 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $62,030 | $10,440 | $51,590 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $62,200 | $10,440 | $51,760 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $47,240 | $10,440 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $47,240 | $10,440 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $47,240 | $10,440 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $44,490 | $14,010 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $44,490 | $14,010 | $30,480 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $44,490 | $14,010 | $30,480 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $41,720 | $14,010 | $27,710 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $41,720 | $14,010 | $27,710 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $41,720 | $14,010 | $27,710 |
| 2013 | $1,802 | $44,640 | $14,010 | $30,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map