NOT LISTED FOR SALE

519 N 3rd St Toronto, OH 43964

Estimated Value: $85,000 - $154,000

0.18 Acres
$679,628 Price per Acre
7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2025

Last sale price $2,000

Est. 6,017% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $680 / mo

168 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2025

Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or invest in a piece of serene nature with this vacant lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Medalie

ListWithFreedom.com Inc. Brokerage Email: 855-456-4945 support@listwithfreedom.com License #2020001410 Listed on: 10/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office License #677512216

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 2015x2014

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • James W Dawson's Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-02680-000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Attribution Contact: 855-456-4945 support@listwithfreedom.com
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: James W Dawson's
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Toronto CSD - 4105

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 19-02680-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 2015x2014
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Lots: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 170.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2024
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
List Price
$19,900
Sold Price
$2,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-89.95%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$122,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3590.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
517-519 North Third St Toronto Oh Trust and Kolteryahn Kevin
Bought by
Nationwide Community Revitalization Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
517 519 North Third St Toronto Oh Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Nightingale Darla S and Estate Of William E Nightingal
Bought by
Equity Trust Company

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roche Paul $2,000 None Listed On Document
Nationwide Community Revitalization Llc $12,600 None Listed On Document
517 519 North Third St Toronto Oh Trust $27,000 None Available
Equity Trust Company -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner 517 519 North Third St Toronto Oh Trust $12,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Sold $2,000 -87.1% --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $15,500 -3.1% --
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Price Changed $16,000 -19.6% --
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Sale $19,900 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $325 $4,736 $4,736 $0
2024 $194 $4,393 $3,518 $875
2023 $160 $4,393 $3,518 $875
2022 $171 $4,393 $3,518 $875
2021 $171 $4,393 $3,518 $875
2020 $175 $4,393 $3,518 $875
2019 $178 $0 $0 $0
2018 $730 $0 $0 $0
2017 $253 $0 $0 $0
2016 $261 $0 $0 $0
2015 $251 $0 $0 $0
2014 $218 $0 $0 $0
2012 $107 $13,860 $3,710 $10,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5075105

MLS Now

APN: 19-02680-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.