519 N Ethlyn Rd Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $461,476
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 N Ethlyn Rd, Winfield, MO 63389 and is currently estimated at $440,492, approximately $241 per square foot. 519 N Ethlyn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winfield Primary School, Winfield Intermediate School, and Winfield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $46,983 | $3,304 | $43,679 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $43,037 | $3,087 | $39,950 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $43,780 | $3,114 | $40,666 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $41,086 | $3,087 | $37,999 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $210,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $184,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $184,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $32,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $32,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $26,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $26,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map