519 N Main Ave Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $210,000, approximately $250 per square foot. 519 N Main Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Charles Sumner Elementary School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2023
Sold by
Klinkel Kenneth B
Bought by
702 Pittston Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 702 Pittston Llc | $75,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,149 | $188,440 | $21,420 | $167,020 |
| 2025 | $2,677 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $732 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $1,800 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map