519 N Sage Ct Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,783 - $518,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 N Sage Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $475,446, approximately $292 per square foot. 519 N Sage Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Wells Linda R and Wells Kenyon R
Bought by
Wells Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Wells Ross L and Wells Linda R
Bought by
Wells Ross L and Wells Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Linda R | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Wells Ross L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wells Linda R | $167,200 | |
| Closed | Wells Ross L | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $16,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $16,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $35,760 | $7,150 | $28,610 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $27,730 | $5,540 | $22,190 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $27,010 | $5,400 | $21,610 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $23,900 | $4,780 | $19,120 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $21,160 | $4,230 | $16,930 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $15,730 | $3,140 | $12,590 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $14,320 | $2,860 | $11,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map