Estimated Value: $124,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Olive Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $137,995, approximately $132 per square foot. 519 Olive Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Zimkids Llc
Bought by
Sidle Levi D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,700
Outstanding Balance
$114,436
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Zimmerman Terry L and Zimmerman Carrie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Queen Rane E
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1985
Bought by
Queen Renae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidle Levi D | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zimmerman Terry L | $76,500 | Louisville Title Pick Up | |
| Fannie Mae | $78,200 | None Available | |
| Queen Renae | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidle Levi D | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $35,990 | $5,430 | $30,560 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $35,990 | $5,430 | $30,560 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $28,110 | $5,570 | $22,540 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $28,110 | $5,570 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $28,110 | $5,570 | $22,540 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $23,630 | $4,690 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $23,630 | $4,690 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $23,630 | $4,690 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $22,440 | $4,690 | $17,750 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $22,440 | $4,690 | $17,750 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $22,440 | $4,690 | $17,750 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $22,440 | $4,690 | $17,750 |
| 2013 | $1,162 | $22,440 | $4,690 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map