519 Palmer Rd Cotopaxi, CO 81223
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,110
Sq Ft
35.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Palmer Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 519 Palmer Rd is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $38,994 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $36,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $32,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $25,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $26,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $22,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $22,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $25,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $25,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,182 | $25,491 | $212 | $25,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map