519 Reams Ave Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $268,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Reams Ave, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $238,380, approximately $134 per square foot. 519 Reams Ave is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Beneficial Mortgage Co
Bought by
Fitzgerald Landon L and Fitzgerald Whitney E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Clayton Alfred Baxley and Clayton Rhonda Bowes
Bought by
Beneficial Mortgage Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Landon L | $52,000 | -- | |
| Beneficial Mortgage Co | $53,011 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fitzgerald Landon L | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $180,525 | $0 | $0 |