519 Reynolds St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Lomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $214,142
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Reynolds St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $190,714, approximately $105 per square foot. 519 Reynolds St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Don Jose Gallego Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Nixon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $176,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $202,423 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $205,103 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $213,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $184,354 | $36,458 | $147,896 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $158,840 | $36,460 | $122,380 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $160,520 | $36,460 | $124,060 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $154,734 | $36,460 | $119,990 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $144,150 | $31,100 | $113,050 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $136,940 | $31,100 | $105,840 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $134,730 | $31,100 | $103,630 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $127,660 | $31,100 | $96,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map