519 Rosewell Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $519,122 - $562,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Rosewell Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $541,781, approximately $216 per square foot. 519 Rosewell Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Cornejo Raymond A and Cornejo Linda M
Bought by
Hancock Stanley K and Hancock Olivia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,926
Outstanding Balance
$186,768
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Stanley K | $289,900 | Us Title Main |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Stanley K | $263,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $81,550 | $28,220 | $53,330 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $73,760 | $15,660 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $73,760 | $15,660 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $61,580 | $18,810 | $42,770 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $61,580 | $18,810 | $42,770 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $58,580 | $18,810 | $39,770 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $58,580 | $18,810 | $39,770 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $56,870 | $14,120 | $42,750 |
| 2017 | $4,631 | $56,870 | $14,120 | $42,750 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | $51,780 | $14,120 | $37,660 |
| 2015 | $4,297 | $51,780 | $14,120 | $37,660 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $46,570 | $9,200 | $37,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map