519 Roy Kidd Ave Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $146,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Roy Kidd Ave, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $124,695, approximately $83 per square foot. 519 Roy Kidd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Grisell Evan
Bought by
Pt Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Stradley Tom
Bought by
Grisell Evan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pt Rentals Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grisell Evan | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $100,000 | $15,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $400 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $12 | $48,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $43 | $48,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $43 | $48,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $49 | $48,568 | $0 | $0 |