519 S 6th St Mitchell, IN 47446
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $167,918
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 S 6th St, Mitchell, IN 47446 and is currently estimated at $157,230, approximately $167 per square foot. 519 S 6th St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Burris Elementary School, and Mitchell Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Michael
Bought by
Hammack Mavis Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammack Mavis Darlene | $149,900 | Mull Title Services, Llc - Sal |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $135,000 | $11,200 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $121,700 | $10,800 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $116,200 | $10,400 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $442 | $70,200 | $10,200 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $63,000 | $9,900 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $60,600 | $9,600 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $58,400 | $9,400 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $498 | $57,800 | $9,300 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $476 | $56,400 | $9,100 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $58,000 | $9,100 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $56,800 | $9,100 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map