519 S Main St Luxora, AR 72358
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 S Main St, Luxora, AR 72358 and is currently estimated at $74,980, approximately $86 per square foot. 519 S Main St is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Childress Helen M
Bought by
Robinson Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Sold by
Childress Helen M
Bought by
Robinson Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Childress Helen M
Bought by
Childress Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Childress Helen M
Bought by
Childress Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2000
Sold by
Childress Billy J
Bought by
Childress Helen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Sold by
Childress Billy J
Bought by
Childress Helen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1995
Sold by
Clark A C
Bought by
Childress Billy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Clark A C
Bought by
Childress Billy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1951
Bought by
Clark A C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Peggy | $15,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Peggy | $15,000 | -- | |
| Childress Helen M | -- | -- | |