A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ava Gutowski
Key 2 Texas Realty
(281) 467-6177
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $453,000
Beautiful Ranch Property Built in 1920 and Extremely Well Kept! Come take a Walk on over 5 1/2 acres of Peace and Open Country. At The Heart of Convenience to Lake Jackson, Brazoria or Surfside Beach! Bring your Horses and Enjoy the Space and Fresh Air! Workshop, Pole Barn, Circle Driveway! Mineral Rites May Be Available with Accepted Offer! Room Measurements are Approximate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key 2 Texas Realty License #0588651 Listed on: 01/18/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitlow Sidney Deeanne | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Roderick Raymond R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitlow Sidney Deeanne | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $283,900 | $56,960 | $226,940 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $288,780 | $56,960 | $231,820 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $227,460 | $55,270 | $172,190 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $158,060 | $60,540 | $97,520 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $158,060 | $60,540 | $97,520 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $76,420 | $12,140 | $64,280 |
| 2018 | $994 | $48,290 | $9,720 | $38,570 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $69,350 | $12,140 | $57,210 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $69,350 | $12,140 | $57,210 |
| 2015 | $291 | $68,070 | $12,140 | $55,930 |
| 2014 | $291 | $62,600 | $12,140 | $50,460 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ava Gutowski
Key 2 Texas Realty
(281) 467-6177
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lanita Koppe
Coldwell Banker Ultimate
(979) 824-2450
4 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 75411422
APN: 0090-0052-110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.