519 Troy Rd Burnham, ME 04922
Estimated Value: $207,131 - $322,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Troy Rd, Burnham, ME 04922 and is currently estimated at $273,033, approximately $155 per square foot. 519 Troy Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including Manson Park School, Vickery School, and Sad #53 Alternative Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Fletcher Brian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Brian L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $161,600 | $30,500 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $161,600 | $30,500 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $161,600 | $30,500 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $114,500 | $21,500 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $114,500 | $21,500 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $114,500 | $21,500 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $114,500 | $21,500 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $110,500 | $21,500 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $97,700 | $21,500 | $76,200 |
| 2010 | $1,338 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map