519 W 11th Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $334,962
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 W 11th Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $290,741, approximately $148 per square foot. 519 W 11th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Redfield Industrial Development Coporati
Bought by
Piehl Christopher A and Piehl Morgan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piehl Christopher A | $11,500 | Spink County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Piehl Christopher A | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $290,138 | $14,490 | $275,648 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $282,109 | $14,490 | $267,619 |
| 2023 | $5,527 | $279,694 | $12,075 | $267,619 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $254,790 | $11,500 | $243,290 |
| 2021 | $5,451 | $254,790 | $11,500 | $243,290 |
| 2020 | $5,514 | $254,790 | $11,500 | $243,290 |
| 2019 | $5,658 | $254,790 | $11,500 | $243,290 |
| 2018 | $5,247 | $251,590 | $11,500 | $240,090 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $212,170 | $11,500 | $200,670 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $190,670 | $11,500 | $179,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,662 | $11,500 | $134,162 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,662 | $11,500 | $134,162 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,121 | $11,500 | $100,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map