519 Webster St Traverse City, MI 49686
Boardman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Webster St, Traverse City, MI 49686 and is currently estimated at $539,964, approximately $418 per square foot. 519 Webster St is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, East Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $184,000 | -- | |
| -- | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $77,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $66,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |