519 Westview Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $443,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Westview Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $409,662, approximately $267 per square foot. 519 Westview Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Fountain Green Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Petropulakis Minis J
Bought by
Petropulakis Minis J and Petropulakis Sharon J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Wehage Bernard L
Bought by
Petropulakis Minis J and Petropulakis Sharon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1992
Sold by
Smith Clifton L and Smith Wf
Bought by
Wehage Bernard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petropulakis Minis J | -- | -- | |
| Petropulakis Minis J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Wehage Bernard L | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wehage Bernard L | $89,900 | |
| Closed | Petropulakis Minis J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $329,900 | $98,400 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $60 | $314,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $60 | $299,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $60 | $283,600 | $98,400 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $63 | $275,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $268,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $260,600 | $112,900 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $60 | $254,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $60 | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $30 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map