519 Willow Pontotoc, MI 38863
Estimated Value: $176,584 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Willow, Pontotoc, MI 38863 and is currently estimated at $219,646, approximately $125 per square foot. 519 Willow is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Pontotoc Elementary School, D.T. Cox Elementary School, and Pontotoc Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $11,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $11,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $11,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $985 | $10,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $10,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $10,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $966 | $10,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $9,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $924 | $9,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $924 | $9,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,098 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map