519 Windsor St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Windsor St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $134,761, approximately $84 per square foot. 519 Windsor St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Bought by
Sterritt Michael E and Denise Sur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Bought by
Sterritt Michael E and Denise Sur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Bought by
Sterritt Michael E and Denise Sur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Bought by
Sterritt Michael E and Denise Sur
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterritt Michael E | $47,800 | -- | |
| Sterritt Michael E | $38,000 | -- | |
| Sterritt Michael E | $47,600 | -- | |
| Sterritt Michael E | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $35,240 | $1,820 | $33,420 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $26,640 | $1,770 | $24,870 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $26,640 | $1,770 | $24,870 |
| 2022 | $949 | $26,640 | $1,770 | $24,870 |
| 2021 | $848 | $21,430 | $1,540 | $19,890 |
| 2020 | $850 | $21,430 | $1,540 | $19,890 |
| 2019 | $828 | $21,430 | $1,540 | $19,890 |
| 2018 | $736 | $19,080 | $1,520 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $746 | $19,080 | $1,520 | $17,560 |
| 2016 | $741 | $19,080 | $1,520 | $17,560 |
| 2015 | $741 | $18,670 | $1,450 | $17,220 |
| 2014 | $743 | $18,670 | $1,450 | $17,220 |
| 2012 | $874 | $21,860 | $2,710 | $19,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map