519 Yellow Jacket Rd Dayton, NV 89403
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Yellow Jacket Rd, Dayton, NV 89403 and is currently estimated at $432,952, approximately $245 per square foot. 519 Yellow Jacket Rd is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Sutro Elementary School, Dayton Intermediate School, and Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Cochran William A and Cochran Linda L
Bought by
Cochran Linda L and Cochran William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,650
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Hoch Paul and Head Nicola Jane
Bought by
Cochran William A and Cochran Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Linda L | -- | Wwestern Title Co | |
| Cochran William A | $272,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochran Linda L | $269,000 | |
| Closed | Cochran William A | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $110,231 | $57,750 | $52,481 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $109,202 | $56,000 | $53,201 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $105,766 | $56,000 | $49,766 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $93,739 | $47,250 | $46,489 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $92,773 | $47,250 | $45,523 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $90,647 | $47,250 | $43,397 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $79,778 | $37,800 | $41,978 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $66,271 | $25,200 | $41,071 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $55,079 | $13,840 | $41,239 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $48,369 | $5,250 | $43,119 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $35,211 | $5,250 | $29,961 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $32,577 | $5,250 | $27,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map