5190 Meadows Farm Rd Lothian, MD 20711
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $1,555,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,679
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5190 Meadows Farm Rd, Lothian, MD 20711 and is currently estimated at $1,197,662, approximately $325 per square foot. 5190 Meadows Farm Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lothian Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Hardesty Gilbert L
Bought by
Wexler Aaron and Wexler Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Gordon Milton
Bought by
Hardesty Gilbert L and Hardesty Gloria L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wexler Aaron | $775,000 | -- | |
| Hardesty Gilbert L | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $791,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $762,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $733,400 | $243,900 | $489,500 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $720,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $695,500 | $226,400 | $469,100 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $684,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,837 | $674,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $663,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $650,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $666,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $665,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map