5190 Tabor St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Appleridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $2,571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5190 Tabor St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $1,020,376, approximately $719 per square foot. 5190 Tabor St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Balfour Kathleen A and Balfour Sally Michelle
Bought by
Asta Serissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,406
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Sally Kathleen A
Bought by
Balfour Kathleen A and Balfour Sally Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Grant Gordon Bernice C and Grant Gordon G
Bought by
Sally Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,172
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asta Serissa | $450,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Balfour Kathleen A | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Sally Kathleen A | $165,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asta Serissa | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sally Kathleen A | $125,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $28,203 | $13,932 | $14,271 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $27,465 | $13,350 | $14,115 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $27,465 | $13,350 | $14,115 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $23,103 | $10,481 | $12,622 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $23,767 | $10,782 | $12,985 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $25,919 | $12,934 | $12,985 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $25,919 | $12,934 | $12,985 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $18,910 | $10,574 | $8,336 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $18,910 | $10,574 | $8,336 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $18,951 | $9,399 | $9,552 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $18,951 | $9,399 | $9,552 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $11,184 | $5,731 | $5,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map